Alabama
W. Blake Busbin
Auburn High School, Auburn
Alaska
Adam Johnson
Romig Middle School, Anchorage
Arizona
John-David Bowman
Westwood High School, Mesa
Arkansas
Rebecca Luebker Moll
Haas Hall Academy, Fayetteville
California
Carol Grossi
Towers Elementary School, Torrance
Colorado
Christine Howard
Steele Elementary School, Colorado Springs
Connecticut
Kathleen Boland
Trumbull High School, Trumbull
Delaware
Michael Green
Caesar Rodney High School, Camden
District of Columbia
Paul Howard
LaSalle-Backus Education Campus
DoDEA
Kristanne Heaton
WT Sampson MS/HS, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
Florida
John Burkowski
Academy for Advanced Academics South, Miami
Georgia
Margaret Duncan
Eagles Landing High School, McDonough
Hawaii
Amy Diegel
Mililani Waena Elementary School, Mililani
Idaho
Mari Harris
Vallivue High School, Caldwell
Illinois
Aaron Weiss
Walter Payton College Prep, Chicago
Indiana
Andrew Smith
Scecina Memorial High School, Indianapolis
Iowa
Rebecca Helland
Jefferson Intermediate School, Pella
Kansas
Katherine Harrell
Tonganoxie Middle School, Tonganoxie
Kentucky
Jennifer Faith
Eastside Middle School, Mt. Washington
Louisiana
Melanie Boulet
New Orleans Charter Science and Mathematics High School, New Orelans
Maine
Karen Doughty
Hall-Dale High School, Farmingdale
Maryland
Michael Curran
DeMatha Catholic High School, Hyattsville
Massachusetts
Kevin Dua
Somerville High School, Somerville
Michigan
Brenda Mayes
Bates Elementary School, Woodhaven
Minnesota
Caroline Young
Rockford High School, Rockford
Mississippi
Elise Rodriguez Cuevas
Our Lady Academy, Bay St. Louis
Missouri
Robert Prichard
St. Clair High School, St. Clair
Montana
Danny Waldo
Hyalite Elementary School, Bozeman
Nebraska
Matthew Heys
Millard West High School, Omaha
Nevada
Ethan Petite
Douglas High School, Minden
New Hampshire
David Alcox
Milford High School, Milford
New Jersey
CherylAnne Amendola
Montclair Kimberley Academy, Montclair
New Mexico
Randy Martin
Desert Ridge Middle School, Albuquerque
New York
Jason Steinagle
Hamburg Middle School, Hamburg
North Carolina
Renny Taylor
Nash Central High School, Rocky Mount
North Dakota
Sarah Crossingham
Wishek Public School, Wishek
Ohio
Sara Ziemnik
Rocky River High School, Rocky River
Oklahoma
Diane Walker
Muskogee High School, Muskogee
Oregon
Barbara Kraft
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
Pennsylvania
Georgette Hackman
Cocalico Middle School, Denver
South Carolina
Nicole Bishop
Irmo Elementary School, Irmo
South Dakota
Lance VanderVorst
Herreid Independent School District, Herreid
Tennessee
Andrea Guy
Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville
Texas
Patience Le Blanc
Fowler Middle School,
Plano
U.S. Territories
Rosalee Tela-Shoulders
Nu’uuli Vocational Technical High School, American Samoa
Utah
Richard Ochoa
Alta High School, Sandy
Vermont
Kevin Martell
Brattleboro Union High School, Brattleboro
Virginia
Luke Roadcap
Elkton Middle School, Elkton
Washington
Elizabeth Doughty
Battle Ground School District, Brush Prairie
West Virginia
Rebecca Berry
Morgantown High School, Morgantown
Wisconsin
Rhonda Watton
Templeton Middle School, Sussex
Wyoming
Casey Swift
Lander Middle School, Lander