Alabama
Anita Schaffer, Columbia Elementary School, Madison

Alaska 
Mary Lee Tung, Sand Lake Elementary, Anchorage

Arizona 
Kathryn Bauer, Patterson Elementary School, Mesa

Arkansas 
Lisa Lacefield, Nettleton Middle School, Jonesboro

California 
Jed Larsen, Ethel I. Baker Elementary, Sacramento

Colorado 
Mark Wilensky, Stevens Elementary School, Wheat Ridge

Connecticut 
Michael Currier, Dr. James H. Naylor School, Hartford

Delaware 
Melisa Stilwell, Townsend Elementary School, Townsend

District of Columbia 
Lisa Jensen, Lafayette Elementary School, Washington, DC

Florida 
Andrew Samuelson, MetroWest Elementary School, Orlando

Georgia 
Elizabeth Kennedy, Big Shanty Elementary School, Kennesaw

Hawaii 
Lori Kidani, Mokapu Elementary School, Kailua

Illinois 
Don Jolly, Our Saviour School, Jacksonville

Indiana 
Mary Nine, Edgewood Intermediate School, Indianapolis

Iowa 
Lisa Zylstra, Jefferson Intermediate School, Pella

Kansas 
Amanda Jessee, Westwood View Elementary School, Shawnee Mission

Kentucky 
Donnie Wilkerson, Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown

Louisiana 
Stacy Erwin, Eden Gardens Magnet School, Shreveport

Maine 
Jayne Perkins, Eric L. Knowlton School, Berwick

Maryland 
Danielle Taylor, Church Creek Elementary School, Belcamp

Massachusetts 
Jessica Kodys, Stacy Middle School, Milford

Michigan 
Katherine Hribar, Westwood Elementary School, Warren

Minnesota 
Diane Munson, Red Rock Elementary School, Woodbury

Mississippi 
Jill Lipski, Reeves Elementary School, Long Beach

Missouri 
Sarah Showalter, Gratz Brown Elementary School, Moberly

Montana 
Evelyn Ybarra, Irving Elementary School, Bozeman

Nebraska 
Pamela Bornemeier, Cavett Elementary School, Lincoln

Nevada 
Heather Rampton, Elaine Wynn Elementary School, Las Vegas

New Hampshire 
Bruce Freeberg, Crossroads Academy, Lyme

New Jersey 
Leslie Russell, Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Piscataway

New Mexico 
Georgia Babb, Puesta del Sol Elementary, Rio Rancho

New York 
I-Huei Go, Saint Ann’s School, Brooklyn

North Carolina 
Julia DeLaney, Ravenscroft School, Raleigh

North Dakota 
Janice Harildstad, Carrington Elementary School, Carrington

Ohio 
Diane Runyon, Edison Intermediate Middle School, Grandview Heights

Oklahoma 
Deji Dugger, Fairview Elementary School, Oklahoma City

Oregon 
Karen Olsen, McCornack Elementary School, Eugene

Pennsylvania 
Ryan Stephens, Pocopson Elementary School, West Chester

Rhode Island 
Carol Glanville, Colt Andrews Elementary School, Bristol

South Carolina 
Margaret Bounds, Burgess Elementary School, Myrtle Beach

South Dakota 
Amber Stout, Jefferson Elementary School, Pierre

Tennessee 
Tracy Foxx, Lockeland Design Center, Nashville

Texas 
Tim Bryant, Windsor Elementary School, Amarillo

Utah 
Janice Rolan, Oakridge Elementary School, Salt Lake City

Vermont 
Frank Kelley, Chester-Andover Elementary School, Chester

Virginia 
Stacy Hoeflich, John Adams Elementary School, Alexandria**

Washington 
Karen Morley-Smith, Sunset Elementary School, Vancouver

West Virginia 
Susan Long, Union Elementary School, Buckhannon

Wisconsin 
Terry Kaldhusdal, Magee Elementary School, Genesee Depot

Wyoming 
Joan James, UW Lab School, Laramie

Department of Defense Education Activity
Pamela Anthony, Seoul American Elementary School, Seoul

**National Winner

Add comment

Login or register to post comments