Alabama
Paige R. Raney, East Elementary School, Cullman

Arizona 
Kate Gilbert, Safford Middle School, Tucson

Arkansas 
Vicki Gonterman, Gibbs Magnet Elementary School, Little Rock

California 
Jennifer Brouhard, Glenview Elementary School, Oakland

Colorado 
Christi Kurtz, Haaf Elementary School, Pueblo

Delaware 
Kelly Whitaker, P.S. du Pont Middle School, Wilmington

Hawaii 
Laura M.Y. Brown, Pearl Ridge Elementary School, Aiea

Idaho 
Tonya Holmes, Midvale School District No. 433, Midvale

Illinois 
Kathy Fuller, Unity Point School, Carbondale

Indiana 
Carol Holzback, Milroy Elementary School, Milroy

Iowa 
Donna Wynn, Clark Elementary School, Sioux City

Kentucky 
Martha Elizabeth Randolph, The School for Creative and Performing Arts at Bluegrass, Lexington

Maine 
Cynthia Stevens, W. G. Mallet School, Farmington

Maryland 
Georgia K. Chaney Ladd, Tracey's Elementary School, Tracys Landing

Massachusetts 
Jennifer Leith, Dr. Leroy E. Mayo Elementary School, Holden

Michigan 
Danielle M. Ozanich, Angell Elementary School, Berkley

Minnesota 
Gale R. Bergstrom, Washington Elementary School, Anoka

Missouri 
Shirley Hillhouse, Labadie Elementary School, Labadie

Montana 
Robin Lovec, East Side School, Livingston

Nevada 
Denise Boswell, Lena Juniper Elementary School, Reno

New Hampshire 
Edith Tatulis, Deerfield Community School, Deerfield

New Jersey 
Joseph J. Trentacosta, Macopin Middle School, West Milford

New York 
Stephanie Palmer, Bedford Road School, Pleasantville

North Carolina 
Theresa P. Pierce, Horizons Unlimited, Rowan-Salisbury Schools, Salisbury

North Dakota 
Brent Jiran, Schroeder Middle School, Grand Forks

Ohio 
Loraine K. Dorn, Harry Russell Elementary School, West Carrollton

Oklahoma 
Cynthia E. Young, Washington Irving Elementary School, Edmond

Oregon 
Patty Williams Sage, Guy Lee Elementary School, Springfield

Rhode Island 
Gail S. Lury Johnston, The Greenwood Elementary School, Warwick

South Carolina 
Joann Wood, H. E. Corley Elementary School, Irmo

South Dakota 
Julie Relf, Flandreau Elementary School, Flandreau

Tennessee 
Tamra Lanning, Benton Elementary School, Bentono

Texas 
Sally Hunter, Highland Park Elementary School, Austin

Utah 
Tim Bailey, Escalante Elementary School, Salt Lake City**

Vermont 
David Marr, Castleton Elementary School, Castleton

Virginia 
Christine Esposito, Walker Upper Elementary School, Charlottesville

Washington 
Jason Eng, Mt. Stuart Elementary School, Ellensburg

West Virginia 
Mary Ann Gaston, Pleasant Valley School, Fairmont

Wisconsin 
Mary Catherine Alexander, Potosi School District, Potosi

Wyoming 
P. LeeAnn Holt, Clear Creek Elementary School, Buffalo

US Territories 
Merwyden Suluai, Matafao Elementary School, Pago Pago, American Samoa

**National Winner

Add comment

Login or register to post comments