Alabama
Anita Schaffer, Columbia Elementary School, Madison
Alaska
Mary Lee Tung, Sand Lake Elementary, Anchorage
Arizona
Kathryn Bauer, Patterson Elementary School, Mesa
Arkansas
Lisa Lacefield, Nettleton Middle School, Jonesboro
California
Jed Larsen, Ethel I. Baker Elementary, Sacramento
Colorado
Mark Wilensky, Stevens Elementary School, Wheat Ridge
Connecticut
Michael Currier, Dr. James H. Naylor School, Hartford
Delaware
Melisa Stilwell, Townsend Elementary School, Townsend
District of Columbia
Lisa Jensen, Lafayette Elementary School, Washington, DC
Florida
Andrew Samuelson, MetroWest Elementary School, Orlando
Georgia
Elizabeth Kennedy, Big Shanty Elementary School, Kennesaw
Hawaii
Lori Kidani, Mokapu Elementary School, Kailua
Illinois
Don Jolly, Our Saviour School, Jacksonville
Indiana
Mary Nine, Edgewood Intermediate School, Indianapolis
Iowa
Lisa Zylstra, Jefferson Intermediate School, Pella
Kansas
Amanda Jessee, Westwood View Elementary School, Shawnee Mission
Kentucky
Donnie Wilkerson, Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown
Louisiana
Stacy Erwin, Eden Gardens Magnet School, Shreveport
Maine
Jayne Perkins, Eric L. Knowlton School, Berwick
Maryland
Danielle Taylor, Church Creek Elementary School, Belcamp
Massachusetts
Jessica Kodys, Stacy Middle School, Milford
Michigan
Katherine Hribar, Westwood Elementary School, Warren
Minnesota
Diane Munson, Red Rock Elementary School, Woodbury
Mississippi
Jill Lipski, Reeves Elementary School, Long Beach
Missouri
Sarah Showalter, Gratz Brown Elementary School, Moberly
Montana
Evelyn Ybarra, Irving Elementary School, Bozeman
Nebraska
Pamela Bornemeier, Cavett Elementary School, Lincoln
Nevada
Heather Rampton, Elaine Wynn Elementary School, Las Vegas
New Hampshire
Bruce Freeberg, Crossroads Academy, Lyme
New Jersey
Leslie Russell, Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Piscataway
New Mexico
Georgia Babb, Puesta del Sol Elementary, Rio Rancho
New York
I-Huei Go, Saint Ann’s School, Brooklyn
North Carolina
Julia DeLaney, Ravenscroft School, Raleigh
North Dakota
Janice Harildstad, Carrington Elementary School, Carrington
Ohio
Diane Runyon, Edison Intermediate Middle School, Grandview Heights
Oklahoma
Deji Dugger, Fairview Elementary School, Oklahoma City
Oregon
Karen Olsen, McCornack Elementary School, Eugene
Pennsylvania
Ryan Stephens, Pocopson Elementary School, West Chester
Rhode Island
Carol Glanville, Colt Andrews Elementary School, Bristol
South Carolina
Margaret Bounds, Burgess Elementary School, Myrtle Beach
South Dakota
Amber Stout, Jefferson Elementary School, Pierre
Tennessee
Tracy Foxx, Lockeland Design Center, Nashville
Texas
Tim Bryant, Windsor Elementary School, Amarillo
Utah
Janice Rolan, Oakridge Elementary School, Salt Lake City
Vermont
Frank Kelley, Chester-Andover Elementary School, Chester
Virginia
Stacy Hoeflich, John Adams Elementary School, Alexandria**
Washington
Karen Morley-Smith, Sunset Elementary School, Vancouver
West Virginia
Susan Long, Union Elementary School, Buckhannon
Wisconsin
Terry Kaldhusdal, Magee Elementary School, Genesee Depot
Wyoming
Joan James, UW Lab School, Laramie
Department of Defense Education Activity
Pamela Anthony, Seoul American Elementary School, Seoul
**National Winner